immagine

Coockie e Privacy

WHY THIS NOTICE
Thank you for taking a few minutes to read this section of our Web site. Your privacy is very important for NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL and to protect it better, we give you these notes where you will find information on the type of information collected online and the various possibilities of your contribution in the collection and use of this information on the website.
This notice is given pursuant to Section 13 of D.Lgs. No. 196/2003 CC regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL web services, accessible via internet at the address correspondent to the homepage of the official website of NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL.

The information applies only to the website of  http://www.nuova-amaglio.com owned NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL and not for other sites accessed via links.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collection of Personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE OWNER OF THE TREATMENT.
After consultation of this site may be processed data on identified or identifiable persons. The owner of the data is NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL with headquarters in Strada privata delle orobie, 3 – 20873 – Cavenago di Brianza (MB) Italy. The controller is PIETRO BRANCHI (cod. fisc. BRNPTR69C20D142X) domiciled for the engagement at the headquarters in Strada privata delle orobie, 3 – 20873 – Cavenago di Brianza (MB) Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING.
Treatment related to the services of this website take place at the offices of NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED.
Navigation DATA. Navigation Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.
Data provided voluntarily by the user. Any optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

COOKIES.
No personal user data is acquired for the purpose from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of so called Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The so called Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA ASSIGNMENT.
Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL or indicated in contacts in order to request information material or other communications. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.

PART RESERVED FOR UNDERAGE.
No person under the age of 18 without consent of a parent or legal representative, may send information to this website, nor can he make purchases or other legal acts on this site without such consent, unless this is permitted by applicable legislation.

RULES OF THE TREATMENT.
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED SUBJECTS.
The subjects whose personal data refer to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or ‘update, or correction (Article 7 of D.Lgs. No. 196/2003). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by NUOVA AMAGLIO FUNGOROBICA SRL, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or use the information collected can contact us by e-mail at info@nuova-amaglio.com.

frutta